0 item(s) - $0.00
   Gift Cards          Home  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   E-News Signup  |   Contact Us
2930 Bardstown Rd., Louisville, KY 40205 · 502-454-4000

Ornamental Grass

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Common Name: Grass-Ornamental
...
Acorus calamus 'Variegatus'

Common Name: Sweet Flag
...
Acorus gramineus 'Ogon'

Common Name: Variegated Sweet Flag
...
Acorus gramineus 'Variegatus'

Common Name: Feather Reed Grass
...
Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'

Common Name: Feather Reed Grass-Variegated
...
Calamagrostis acutiflora 'Overdam'

Common Name:
...
Carex 'Silver Sceptre'

Common Name: Leatherleaf Sedge
...
Carex buchananii

Common Name: Golden Variegated Sedge
...
Carex elata 'Aurea'

Common Name: Golden Variegated Sedge
...
Carex elata 'Bowle's Golden'

Common Name: Sedge
...
Carex hachijoensis 'Evergold'

Common Name: Sedge
...
Carex morrowii 'Ice Dance'

Common Name: Morrow's Sedge
...
Carex morrowii 'Variegata'

Common Name: Orange Sedge
...
Carex testacea

Common Name: Grass-Ornamental
...
Festuca glauca 'Boulder Blue'

Common Name: Grass-Ornamental
...
Festuca glauca 'Elijah Blue'

Common Name: Hakon grass
...
Hakonechloa macra 'Albo-marginata'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus 'Purpurascens'

Common Name: Japanese Silver Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis

Common Name: Dwarf Japanese Silver Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis ''Adagio''

Common Name: Gold Bar Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus Sinensis 'Gold Bar'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis 'Little Zebra'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis 'Morning Light'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis 'Variegatus'

Common Name: Maiden Grass
...
Miscanthus sinensis 'Yaku Jima'

Common Name: Moor Grass
...
Molinia caerulea 'Variegata'

Common Name: Pink Muhly Grass
...
Muhlenbergia capillaris

Common Name: Mondo Grass
...
Ophiopogon japonicus

Common Name: Grass-Ornamental
...
Panicum virgatum 'Heavy Metal'

Common Name: Grass-Ornamental
...
Panicum virgatum 'Northwind'

Common Name: Switch Grass
...
Panicum virgatum 'Prairie Skies'

Common Name: Dwarf Fountain Grass
...
Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Hameln'

Common Name: Fountain Grass
...
Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Little Bunny'

Common Name: Pennisetum grass
...
Pennisetum glaucum 'Purple Majesty'

Common Name: Purple Fountain Grass
...
Pennisetum setaceum ''Rubrum''
Home  |   Services  |   Plants for Louisville  |   Mulch  |   Garden Products  |   Gift Cards  |   Coupons  |   E-News Signup  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   Contact Us