0 item(s) - $0.00
   Gift Cards          Home  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   E-News Signup  |   Contact Us
2930 Bardstown Rd., Louisville, KY 40205 · 502-454-4000

Tree

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Common Name: Armstrong Maple
...
Acer freemanii 'Armstrong'

Common Name: Japanese Red Maple
...
Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'

Common Name: Japanese Maple
...
Acer palmatum 'Crimson Queen'

Common Name: Japanese Maple
...
Acer palmatum 'Garnet'

Common Name: Japanese Maple
...
Acer palmatum 'Shishio hime'

Common Name: Japanese Maple
...
Acer palmatum 'Tamukeyama'

Common Name: Japanese Maple
...
Acer palmatum dissectum 'Ever Red'

Common Name: Japanese Cut-Leaf Maple
...
Acer palmatum dissectum 'Inabe Shirdare'

Common Name: Red Dragon Japanese Cut-Leaf Maple
...
Acer palmatum v. dissectum 'Red Dragon'

Common Name: Red Sunset Maple
...
Acer rubrum 'Red Sunset'

Common Name: Whitebarked Himalayan Birch
...
Betula jacquemontii

Common Name: River Birch
...
Betula nigra

Common Name: River Birch
...
Betula nigra 'Fox Valley™ 'Little King'

Common Name: Birch
...
Betula pendula 'Royal Frost'

Common Name:
...
Carpinus betulus 'Columnaris Nana'

Common Name:
...
Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca Fastigiata'

Common Name: Golden Deodar Cedar
...
Cedrus deodara 'Aurea'

Common Name: Silver Mist Deodar Cedar
...
Cedrus deodora 'Silver Mist'

Common Name: Multi-trunk Redbud
...
Cercis canadensis

Common Name: Redbud
...
Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'

Common Name: Weeping Nootka False Cypress
...
Chamaecyparis nootkatensis 'Pendula'

Common Name: Hinoki False Cypress
...
Chamaecyparis obtusa

Common Name: Tatarian Dogwood
...
Cornus alba

Common Name: dogwood
...
Cornus alba 'Ivory Halo'

Common Name: Cherokee Chief Flowering Dogwood
...
Cornus florida 'Cherokee Chief'

Common Name: Dogwood
...
Cornus florida 'Cloud 9'

Common Name: Stellar PinkĀ® Dogwood
...
Cornus x 'Rutgan'

Common Name: Henry Lauder's Walking Stick
...
Corylus avellena 'Contorta'

Common Name: Blue Ice Cypress
...
Cupressus arizonica 'Blue Ice'

Common Name: Purple Beech
...
Fagus sylvatica 'Atropunicea'

Common Name: Ginkgo
...
Ginkgo biloba

Common Name: Ginkgo
...
Ginkgo biloba 'Autumn Gold'

Common Name: Skyline Honeylocust
...
Gleditsia triacanthos f. inermis 'Skyline'

Common Name:
...
Liquidambar styraciflua styraciflua ''Slender Silhouette''

Common Name: Tulip Poplar
...
Liriodendron tulipifera

Common Name: 'Arnold' Tulip Poplar
...
Liriodendron tulipifera ''Arnold''

Common Name: Little Gem Southern Magnolia
...
Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'

Common Name: Flowering Crabapple
...
Malus 'Prairie Fire'

Common Name: Flowering Crabapple
...
Malus 'Snowdrfit'

Common Name: Crabapple
...
Malus sp.

Common Name: Sugar Tyme Crabapple
...
Malus x 'Sugar Tyme'

Common Name: Yoshino Cherry
...
Prunus x 'yedoensis'

Common Name: Weeping Willow
...
Salix babylonica

Common Name: Japanese Tree LIlac
...
Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'

Common Name: Bald Cypress
...
Taxodium distichum

Common Name: Green Giant Arborvitae
...
Thuja 'Green Giant'

Common Name: American Elm
...
Ulmus americana

Common Name: Alle Elm
...
Ulmus parviflora 'Allee'

Common Name: Japanese Zelkova
...
Zelkova serrata 'Green Veil'
Home  |   Services  |   Plants for Louisville  |   Mulch  |   Garden Products  |   Gift Cards  |   Coupons  |   E-News Signup  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   Contact Us