0 item(s) - $0.00
   Gift Cards          Home  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   E-News Signup  |   Contact Us
2930 Bardstown Rd., Louisville, KY 40205 · 502-454-4000

Plants for Louisville

We are working on adding this function to our site-

This page is under construction and will be up soon, please check back.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Common Name: Pearlwort
Sagina subulata

Common Name: Weeping Willow
Salix babylonica

Common Name: Dappled Willow
Salix integra 'Hakuro Nishiki'

Common Name: Dwarf Arctic Willow
Salix purpurea 'Nana'

Common Name: Anise Sage
Salvia guaranitica

Common Name: Sage
Salvia guaranitica 'Purple Majesty'

Common Name: Hybrid Sage
Salvia hybrid 'Pink Delight'

Common Name: Sage
Salvia hybrida 'Sike's Dream'

Common Name: Sage
Salvia longispicata x farinacea 'Mystic Spires Blue'

Common Name: Salvia
Salvia nemerosa 'East Friesland'

Common Name: Sage
Salvia nemerosa 'Snow Hill'

Common Name: Sage
Salvia sylvestris 'Blue Hill'

Common Name: Meadow Sage
Salvia sylvestris 'May Night'

Common Name: Lilac Sage
Salvia verticillata 'Purple Rain'

Common Name: Lizard's Tail
Saururus cernuus

Common Name: Fan Flower
Scaevola hybrid 'Blue'

Common Name: Fan Flower
Scaevola hybrid 'White'

Common Name: Japanese Hydrangea Vine
Schizophragma hydrangeoides

Common Name: Fiber Optic Grass
Scirpus cernuus

Common Name: Stonecrop
Sedum 'Autumn Fire'

Common Name: Stonecrop
Sedum spectabile 'Autumn Joy'

Common Name: Stonecrop
Sedum spurium 'Fulda Glow'

Common Name: Sedum
Sedum tetractinum 'Coral Reef'

Common Name: Spirea
Spiraea japonica 'Goldmound'

Common Name: Spirea
Spiraea japonica 'Limemound'

Common Name: Spirea
Spiraea japonica 'Little Princess'

Common Name: Japanese Spirea
Spiraea japonica 'Neon Flash'

Common Name: Tinkerbelle Lilac
Syringa 'Tinkerbelle'

Common Name: Dwarf Korean Lilac
Syringa meyeri 'Palibin'

Common Name: Lilac
Syringa patula 'Miss Kim'

Common Name: Lilac
Syringa prestoniae 'Donald Wyman'

Common Name: Lilac
Syringa prestoniae 'James MacFarlane'

Common Name: Lilac
Syringa prestoniae 'Minuet'

Common Name: Japanese Tree LIlac
Syringa reticulata 'Ivory Silk'

Common Name: Blue Skies Lilac
Syringa vulgaris 'Monroe'
Home  |   Services  |   Plants for Louisville  |   Mulch  |   Garden Products  |   Gift Cards  |   Coupons  |   E-News Signup  |   About Us  |   Photo Gallery  |   Contact Us